NV AND CCPA PRIVACY POLICY

NEVADA PRIVACY RIGHTS

Under Nevada law, Nevada residents may submit a request directing Hoyu America Co. and its affiliates (“we” or “us”) not to make certain disclosures of personal information we maintain about them.

 

To exercise this right, please contact us:

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

This section contains disclosures required by the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) and applies only to “personal information” that is subject to the CCPA.  Consumers with disabilities may access this notice by using a standard screen reader or contacting us using the contact methods identified below for additional information on accessibility.

Information Related to Information Collection

We collect information that identifies, relates to, describes, is reasonably capable of being associated with, or could reasonably be linked, directly or indirectly, with a particular consumer or household (“California Personal Information”).

In the preceding 12 months, we collected the following categories of California Personal Information from rsespective categories of sources, and used the information for the purposes shown in the below table.  We have disclosed California consumers’ personal information to third parties for business or commercial purposes.  If information was disclosed, we have also provided the categories of third parties to whom the information was disclosed.  We do not sell your personal information to third party for monetary compensation.

Categories of California Personal Information: Categories of Sources of Collection: Primary business or commercial purposes for collection: Disclosed to third parties?
If yes, category of third party to whom information was disclosed
Sold to third parties?
If yes, category of third party to whom information was sold
Personal and online identifiers (such as first name, last name, telephone number, email address, survey responses, biometric information, commercial information, audio/visual information or unique online identifiers) Consumer; Affiliates Responding to consumer inquiries; conducting market research; product development No No
Categories of information described in Section 1798.80(e) of the California Civil Code (such as physical characteristics or description, insurance policy number, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information). Consumer; Affiliates; Insurance companies Responding to consumer inquiries; conducting market research; product development; internal operations Yes, insurance company No
Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law (such as race or gender) Consumer; Affiliates; Insurance companies Performing services such as responding to consumer inquiries; internal operations Yes, Insurance company No
Commercial or transactions information (such as records of personal property or products or services purchased, obtained, or considered) Consumer Performing services such asprocessing orders; internal operations Yes, Affiliates No
Internet or other electronic network activity (such as browsing history, search history, interactions with a website, email, application, or advertisement) Consumer; Advertising Networks; Cookies Internal operations, Activities to maintain and improve our services Yes, Affiliates No
Sensory information (such as audio, electronic, olfactory, or similar information) Consumer Internal Operations No No
Professional or employment related information Consumer; Affiliates; Insurance companies Performing services such as responding to consumer inquiries; internal operations Yes, Insurance Company No

Your Rights Regarding Personal Information.

California residents have certain rights with respect to the personal information collected by businesses.  If you are a California resident, you may exercise the following rights regarding your personal information, subject to certain exceptions and limitations:

  • The right to know the categories and specific pieces of personal information we collect, use, disclose, and sell about you, the categories of sources from which we collected your personal information, our purposes for collecting or selling your personal information, the categories of your personal information that we have disclosed for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties with which we have shared personal information;
  • The right to request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you or maintain about you.
  • The right to opt out of our sale(s) of your personal information. Please note that if you opt out of certain types of sales, we will be unable to provide you with the services that rely on such sales.
  • The right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of the privacy rights conferred by the CCPA.
  • Other California Privacy Rights. Under California’s “Shine the Light” law (Civil Code Section § 1798.83), you, as a California resident, may ask us to provide a list of what personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for their own direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year and the names and addresses of those third parties. You may also ask us to refrain from sharing your personal information with third parties for their marketing purposes.

To exercise any of the above rights, please contact us using the following information and submit the required verifying information, as further described below:

  • By phone at 1-800-848-4980
  • Online

 

Verification Process and Required Information

Note that we may need to request additional information from you to verify your identity or understand the scope of your request, although you will not be required to create an account with us to submit a request or have it fulfilled.  We will require you to provide several personal information to countercheck with our records.

 

Authorized Agent

You may designate an authorized agent to make a CCPA request on your behalf by submitting this FORM.

 

Minors’ Right to Opt In

We do not have actual knowledge that we sell the personal information of minors under 16 years of age.

 

California Do Not Track Disclosure.

Our websites, apps and other online services are not designed to respond to “Do Not Track” requests from browsers.

 

Contact for More Information.

For questions or concerns about our group’s privacy policy or practices, please contact us by using the information below.

• By phone at 1-800-848-4980

• By email at By email at official_contact@color.us.hoyu.com

HOME